Socio-Cultural and Literary Festival 2016

Hits: 601

Theme: “DC-SUC III/CIRPS:Paving the Path Towards Internationalization of State Universities and Colleges Through Culture and the Arts"

List of Winners

CHAMPION
VITTO, EZRAEL M.

Coach – Ms. CONSOLACION T. SANTOS
(On-the-Spot Painting)

CHAMPION
JOSHUA R. ESCAÑO

Coach – Ms. MAGDALENA P. MALIBIRAN
(Pencil Rendering)

CHAMPION
JEROME O. ARIAS
JHON CARL B. AYENTO
EVANGELINE M. BOA
VICTOR JERONE D. JANDA
MARK DANIEL L.  LOYLOY
ALEXANDER BREY R. PISIGAN

Coach – NOEL N. TOLENTINO
(Live Band)

1st Runner Up
KENNETH C. SUELTO

(Instrumental Solo- violin)
JESSA MAE H. SERRANO
(Accompaniment)
Coach – Mr. YVES ED L. CORTEZ

1st Runner Up
JEANNY A. MUÑOZ

Coach – Ms. NORMITA M. LUGTU
(Extemporaneous Speech)

2nd Runner Up
EVANGELINE M. BOA

Coach – Ms. MONINA C. MONTANIEL
(Pop Solo)

2nd Runner Up
KRISTINA LENCY S. CARLOS

Coach – Mr. LAMBERTO M. BAMBA JR.
(Storytelling)

2nd Runner Up
CRISTINA V. ALBURO
NOWELL T. APALLA
ROLDAN C. GALLARDO
RAYA FAYE B. GUEVARRA
RUSSEL JASPER O. RABACIO

Coach – Mr. LAMBERTO M. BAMBA JR.
(Short and sweet Play)

2nd Runner Up
EXCELSIA C. TALLORIN

Coach – NORMITA M. LUGTU
(Essay Writing)

3rd Runner Up
JAYDE G. DEL VALLE
ARIEL D. SIMBULAN
MAUREEN P. VINLUAN
KATHERINE A. MAGSINO
ANGELA A. TALAN

Coach – Mr. LAMBERTO M. BAMBA JR.
(Radio Drama)

3rd Runner Up
ERWIN JHON P. BAUTISTA
FRANCIS EDWARD A. BLANCO
CHRISTIAN P. NAVOS
MARK RAFAEL B. RAMOS

Coach – Mr. JOBE D. PAGUIO
(Quiz Bowl)

3rd Runner Up
JHOURELLE DE LEON ARCENA
ERMA M. BASTASA
KYRA JAEL R. BITO
RUSTICO AGUSTO MARIA P. CONSUNJI
MERWIN A. DELA CRUZ
JOHN LlOYD P. REFUERZO
DARRA MAE M. TALA
BERNARDO GALARCE

Coach – DR. HOMER A. TACUBANZA
(hiphop Competition)

4th Runner Up
LEANE KIMBER F. RUBIA

Coach – NORMITA M. LUGTU
(Pagsulat ng Sanaysay)

4th Runner Up
KAIRO ABNER D. BULSECO
MARK JOEL L. CAPARAZ
KENNETH S. CORNEJO
JHON CHARLOU M. DELA ROSA
JAYVEE C. FERNANDO
MANUELITO E. MARTIN
JUDE NICOLE DE JESUS MENDOZA
CARLO OLAYRES
KAREN JOY C. PIZARRO
LAWRENCE P. SANCHEZ
CHRISTINA GRACE C. SIGNIO
ILLYSA B. BAUYON
QUEENCY N. CAYANAN
KIMBERLY G. EVANGELISTA
JAYCER M. RODRIGUEZ
JAYMART G. SALINAS
JOYLEEN P. AGUILUZ
JOHN RYAN R. MALLARI

Coach – Ms. MELINDA M. ABERIN
(Chorale)

 

CIRPS Chorale   CIRPS Live Band
CIRPS RD SSP   CIRPS Short Sweet Play